Sunday, March 27, 2011

Trigun on Netflix?!

What the shit?  A few days ago, I discovered the new Trigun Movie, now I discover Trigun on Netflix!  It's like some sort of crazy cosmic coincidence...or is it?  Funimation is probably testing to see if Trigun is still popular enough that they'll buy the rights to the movie for a US release.  That's what I'm thinking.  And screw all that crap in my previous post about converting the movie for view on my tv.  Now, through Orb, I can stream anything (files, pictures, music, videos) from my computer to my Wii using the Safari browser.  I love living in the future.  Besides ending up looking like the humans from Wall-e, I think I can get used to this

Sunday, March 20, 2011

Trigun: Badlands Rumble

What the shit, man?  Why did nobody tell me there was a Trigun movie out last year?  Holy crap, I just downloaded it and am going to watch it as soon as it's converted to mp4 so I can view it on my tv.  Who needs cable these days?

Thursday, November 11, 2010

My Prediction on the future of Naruto

Man, I love reading Naruto.  I freaking love this crap.  I predict, that Kabuto, using his damnable "Impure World Resurrection" technique, will eventually meet up with Naruto and summon his own mother and father to fight against Naruto.  That will be some crazy shit.  It might not come true, but it's just something fucked up that Masashi Kishimoto would do to prolong the series and make it truly sad and emotional and draw in viewers and critics alike. I wonder who'll play Naruto in a live action movie?  Hmm...

Saturday, October 9, 2010

Am I Expendable material?
I think so.

Hey, I'm back, after a little hiatus there.  Sorry, had to get my head together, deal with some personal crap, real life, etc.  I'm here now, though, and here's one of Ian's awesome freakin' cartoons, circa 2003/4.  
Gone To Earth

Maybe I could get your comments/feedback on this, I'd really appreciate it!  Peace out, homies, I'll be back tomorrow, fo realz.  Sheezy.

Friday, October 1, 2010

A little doodle for the 100+

Well, here's a little chick I drew.  
Alice in Wonderland influence, perhaps?  I guess, I don't know.  I should really ink and color this, maybe for my next post.  Maybe I should draw her nude?  Perverts of the world, let me hear your collective voices!


Woo! You guys rock! I'm at work right now, so this post has to be short, I'll update with a better, more celebratory post later tonight! Just want to say I appreciate it! Kick ass, yo.

Thursday, September 30, 2010

My BootCamp Blog

I wrote this right before I went off to basic training a little over a year and a month ago.  Just to give you an impression of what my life has been like.  I'll update again with something better tomorrow, but right now I have to iron my shitty cook whites again.  DAMN YOU, ARMY.  Also, I did a quick drawing of Arnold Shwarzencoughinflagenfloozle.  Enjoy!